Wednesday, December 22, 2010

real world

hmmm........ 20 years old adi.. i did say i want to be a better person. learn more things.. and yeah.. now the opportunity has came and i want to run away aaaah!!!! last minute went to an interview and got a job, the pay is low and the office is way to far to go. want to give up but this is really a good chance to learn things! scared of being bullied, scared of responsibility, scared of the real world. suppose to start work today, but i just can't do it. so i asked to work tomorrow because i need to settle down and get some things done before i go work and suffer myself to dead =X

Happy Tang yuan jie everyone~~ XD i sure is fun making tang yuan together with family ^^ at least getting my mind of the nervousness of going to work =X was having a real headache deciding whether to work last night. painful, stressful. thanks to my friends, making me feel that i'm making the decision to learn! doing something for my own sake.. but =X aaaarghhh~ a lot trouble will be given to my parents cuz they will have to travel far to fetch me around.. i must work hard! learn more! and start taking my own public transport (at least after a week of working XP)

tomorrow will be my 1st day le... real world, i'm so not ready. =.=

wish me luck :D

Tuesday, December 14, 2010

just for fun


sad song . sad mood . sad pain . sad person

presents :


hahahz~ ugliness in everything... ^^ including my art XD

Sunday, December 12, 2010

I suck at cooking =.=

another 2 hours gonna exam le la!!!

decide to have brunch before going to school. cooked wan tan mee... yea... it sucks like hell =.= mee too soft, sauce not nice... cooked 2 buns of mee and sis don't want to eat. what is all these UNNECESSARY STRESS??!!!!! =.= =.= =.= =.= =.= =.= =.= ok.. i admit, i suck at cooking =.=

Saturday, December 11, 2010

turned 20!

totally like WOW! i'm 20 XD suddenly feel that i haven't achieve anything in my life =.= 20 years of living in this world and what have i done?! hmm..... should start planning adi XD

went out with lulu 2 days before my birthday~ wahh.. the excitement and crapping and teasing.. its really been a long time since i hang out with her.. but 11 hours of hang out? omggg we sienz dao don't know like what adi... growing fungus =.= cuz too tired adi.... but never the less... had lots of fun... but i won't wanna hang out like this again LOL ohyar... another reason why we hang out 11 hours is because of the heavy rain!!!!!!!!!! raining so heavily that her parents were stuck in a jam .... hahaha and my house flooded XD oh god~ what a day~

well, on my birthday i had a bbq at home.. invited a few of my college friends and my primary friends over XD hmm... its kindna different from inviting my secondary friend tho... XD ohoh!! serene brought me a tortoise!!! omg~~ love it~ XD and i got a big bang folder from shin and coco XD sukaa~~ XD hmm.. they keep saying my bbq food looks very weird.... all kind of weird food in my house.. hahahahha... the atmosphere is kind of weird last night but i hope you guys did enjoy le.. T.T so sorry ya my birthday is not very enjoyable~ but i really appreciate you guys for coming XD thanks for all the present and wishes! ohoho~~~ and for wearing my favorite color green~~!!!! ohohoo~~~ love you guys so much ^^

I receive present from my parents too XD mascara! hahahahaha totally unexpected~ dad say each year he will give me something else to collect.. soon i will have the whole set LOL and the greatest present i get? a box.. a box full with love! made by all my siblings... ^^ really really beauty.. they modify a mooncake box into a colourful box... there is a 3d cake in the box with a folded heart shape.. wishes at the every corner of the box.. so many stickers... presetm address, ribbons~ ^^ love it very very much~ kekeke....

hmm.. when i start receiving sms wishes at my phone.. i'm so touched... i suddenly remember all those kindness, pureness, sincerity in wishes...i miss myself =.= penny called and sang me a birthday song too~ XD all these makes me teary and yea~ i was lost and now i want to find back myself? XD lame? LOL i've been quite a bad girl this year.. want to let go of everything bad and adapt more goodness XD

ohoho~~ birthday wish from a girl who just turned 20? i wish i could be a better person ^^

thanks for everything ya!!! all the best in finals!!!!! love you~ XD

Sunday, December 5, 2010

yeah!


assignments finally over! feel relax~ sleep a lot but still feel tired.. wakakak... yesterday morning went time swuare with my family... found my phone missing.. i tot i lost it!!! but think think.. i din't even bring it out from the house XD it was on my desk... went to sleep with my phone.. at the night, changed my bedsheet... din't really care where was my phone i want to make a phone call.. wakakaka... search whole house.. then we suspect its in the washing machine.. wrap together with the bedsheet.. and yea... there it was.. like a dead fish XD what to do? rice spa lo...
massage my parents leg~ dad say if 10 years later we still massage thier leg, we're very good children ^^ but we kids was thinking of keeping money to buy ogawa 10 years later XD so funny

already past 12... time to sleep.. but xin saw something glowing flying around.. its a firefly!!! omg~~ we faster close all the windows and capture it XD so bad la~ XD woke my siblings and we look at it so curiously.. it look like a small cockroach with 2 florescent light at its butt XD here are some photos~ woohoo~ lucky us to get a chance to see the firefly, pity the firefly to fly in to the wrong house and kena capture by us XD of cuz we let it free after looking at it for like 15 mins XD



Saturday, November 20, 2010

children's day XD

okokok~~ this is how it started.. went for dinner at a temple. my aunty bring her friend and there is this boy sitting next to me. he was reading a comic.. so i take a peep and see what book was it... and i swear thats all! i din't do anything else!! then the boy got scared and went to sit at the other side of his mom.. i was like O.O!!! emo lo .......................................

so sad.. keep thinking what had i done? then my aunty sat on his place.. so dad ask me to go sit beside the boy cuz he wants to sit with my aunt.. T.T i don't want to sit with that boy~~~~~ T.T so awkward sitting beside him.... so after every dish , me and my bro will go to the fish pond to lepak.. there is this big area there.. got tortoise also... XD then the boy came.. talked to him a little but still feel awkward =.= don't know how suddenly all the kids gather around and we start talking crap! XD i get to know 2 boys and 2 girls~ alex even fight with a handsome boy~ but the boy is very very funny~ love to joke around .but alex? omg.. ban cool all along~ hahahaz girls pula ask a lot of funny question XD co cute neh their thinking.. love love~~ XD

started to talk more with the boy sitting next to me.. we went hunting for numbers XD 4d numbers XD guessing what number is this and that~ wow~ fun~ kekeke.... he have fair skin~ wear white specs~ wow~ when he leave he took off his spec and wave goodbye... all of us was like "wow~ handsome oh~" XD
and dad's comment : the only big kid over there XD

a total turn over i guess? was complaining and emo-ing.. at the end having lots of fun and can't stop talking about him XD

ooooh i miss him~ hahahahahahahhaz

Sunday, November 14, 2010

waliao aaa....

i totally boomed myself =.=

just 10 mins ago i realise HOA mid term is tomorrow morning!!! shit
I was happily thinking that wednesday hoa lecture..
and i was wondering, eh? wednesday is public holiday??

panic and flip my note book.. argh!!! replacement class tomorrow!
totally boomed myself gao gao...
i read a few slides.. more like look at the pictures nia..

haihz.... tomorrow i'm sooo doom T.T
wooohhoooo~~ new layout...

hmm...
star cacat
hand cacat
head cacat
body cacat
i think all also cacat
but.. i like it! wakakakaka

but i think the bg colour quite girly.. hmm...
but what to do? can't find any to suite with the pic le. aiks.

Saturday, November 13, 2010

pipit~


pipit~ pipit~ pipit~

ku po invited me to the the event de~ never been before... heard the handmades are uinque and nice.. so there i go~ hahah wahahaha~ went there with lu and her friends.. so crowed oh!!! so many things to see~ all so cute~ walk to the othe side.. omg!!!! pandaeye!!! din't expect to see him there~really so lucky get to meet him in person~ keke... he had a nice shoe~ XD hmm... walked the whole place and can't get myself to buy anything. cuz too expensive le.. but i keep telling myself i have to by at least something from pandaeye~ and i did~ wakakakakakakak and its green~ so i love it ^^

meet up with ku po after that and aiks... forget to snap photo with her~ cuz she wear very nice today~ leng lui dao~ XD she then went in for a second round and i went off to eat mcD~~ wakakaka~ what a day~ have a nice feeling~ like back to secondary life~ miss them so much~

yanny, Happy Birthday ^^

Thursday, November 11, 2010

11/11

Hmmmm...... i got so much to say.... so many interesting, funny, emo, weird, joyful, stunt, fear, tear,sweat,hot stoties to tell....

but nah....... 11/11/10!

*HUGS* love ya everyone ^^

kekekekekekeke

Monday, November 8, 2010

ignore this post =.=

arghhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhARRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRGHHHHHHHHHHHHHHarrrrrrrrrrrrrghagrhghagHGHGAHRGHgargahhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhharahrgahrgahrgahrARRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRGhhhhhhhhhhhhhhaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaahhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhh!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! ARRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGHHHHHHHHHHHHHhhhaaaaaaaaaaaaaahhhhhhhhhh!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!AAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAGggggghhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhh AAAAAAAAAAAAAAAARARRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRGHHHHHHHHHHHHHHAaaaaaaaaaaaarrrrrrrrrrrrrGGhAAAAAAAARrrrrrrrrrrAAAAAAAAAAAAgggHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHH!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!FANSHI!!!! AAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAGHhhhhhhhhhaaaaaaaaaaaargggggggggggggggghhhhhhhhhhhhhhaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaarGGGGGGh!!!HAAAAAAAAAGRRRRRRRaghhhhhhArrrrrrrrgggggggggggghhhhhhhhhhhh!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Thursday, November 4, 2010

Happy Deepavali everyone~

fi......ka boom BOOM Ka BOOM! XD its like a wake up call... hahahahhahaz....

start to gain the senses of a dog, searching around, wrong direction, run!!!!
fi Kaboom~~~ aarrrghhh~~ nice dao!!!!!!

hahahahahhaa fire works all over the place. the clock is just minutes away to strike 12am. DEEPAVALI is here~~~ woohoo~~its been a long time since we've seen so many fireworks blasting at one time XD shuang~

time to continue assignment le. aiks. XD


Monday, November 1, 2010

Wha-a-dey~ XD

Stick a note asking anyone to wake me up at 8am. been nag for a long time to wake up, but still, hahahahaha, sleep until 9.30am only willing to step out of the bed. ate a heavy breakfast, rice! with meat, fish,veges. waliao, siao!

went to school, teacher said there will be a quiz. scare us to hell.. hahahaz we soon find out that the quiz is due on next monday. cheh~ XD

receive a gift from rubber XD so happy to receive things for no particular reason or occasion. makes me smile whole day XD

and oh-shit, i laughed like hell in school =.= wasn't aware i was laughing like that. XD i succesfully prank my friend which makes me feel more funny. hahahahaha XD then terbocor la my prank because i was laughing like mad. =.= i'm sure they will feel i'm crazy cuz i don't laugh like that in school before, shit la.

came home, eat cookies made by xin. okok la... ate dinner, and feel asleep XD until now wakakakakakakka assignment gonna due soon. but can't really get into the mood of doing. haihz. life so tough neh...

jy ba everyone T.T

Sunday, October 31, 2010

wishlist?

Suddenly so many things i wish i could do :\

I want to go see sunrise and sunset at the same day XD
Sleep at the beach side without getting rape XD
Become a volunteer in the zoo again touching tigers XD
Cook a delicious cuisine on my parent's anniversary XD
Play an acoustic song without twitchy tones XD
Climb the kk mountain with my dearest friends XD
Create my very own soft toy as big as my dog XD
Knead a jacket for my sister XD
Go clubbing and dance like minzy XD
Buy lots and lots of food with my own money XD

hm.... what else?

the most basic wish is..... everyone to be happy! XD

Enjoy life to the max peeps! XD

Wednesday, October 20, 2010

hu!

came early to school as usual.. 1 hour away till class starts.. hahaha.. listening music in the computer lab.. thinking how should i curl my hair using the new curler mom brought yesterday.. wakaka. excited neh~XD

finally told my friend how i feel le.. hu! feel so much better... XD told her that caring is something happy. and first time i feel so tired to care someone XP so bad oh me... make her emo when she already is... but really feel better after saying it out loud. hope things will get better le... keke...

few days ago my dad took me to take out my mold? (is this how it spells? hahahz ) its on my knee.. the chinese tradisional needle poking doc say that mold represent failure! omg! XD i was like.. huh? i have this mold since young.. means i'm a failure? so the doc put some medicine to remove the mold.. i keep on laughing nia.. cuz so geli~ using needle scartching it.. omg~ hahahaz~

ohyar.. its already the 4th day of the new semester le... last sem result sure isbetter than the sem that i went for community service.. that sem really bring down a lot of my gpa T.T i mean A LOT.. luckily it rise back up to normal gpa le.. haihz.. I was looking forward to this sem. wanted to do well.. but in the 1st 2 days of the week already have class cancel?! totally.... sienz =.= hahahaz... hopefully i can still put my excitement up high le~ cuz my friend get 3.3 eh! hahahaz.. become my idol le oh... if he can do it, i must push myself harder le.. keke ^^

take care of yourself oh everyone! weather so hot, drink more water ba~ don't fall sick le ^^

Thursday, October 14, 2010

hmm... i wonder how long it will last XD

suddenly have a chat with my dad... talking about life..

How life can be full of happiness but still have to face disappointments along the road.

Everything we do everyday is a part of our life.

Sometimes there is only one time to do what you have to do. if you din't do it right, you might never get chance to do it again.

Some things can't be rush. better to take precaution. somethings are never too late.

Sometimes to do a task that we thought is easy, it actually take a great responsibility and dedication to make sure we're doing it the right way.

Sometimes its best to confess your wrongs. and be praise for the good you've done.

We only only 1 life to live. life is a long journey. its a cycle of life that we have to face and overcome.

Take things as a challenge and never a problem.

Smile is the best appearance =)




Tuesday, October 5, 2010

sem break

lol so long din't blog adi XD well many things happen lately.

went to ipoh with penny last weekend. hahaz such a rush decision. before taking hte 6pm train we went on the lrt and start video-ing. LOL this girl ah was having fever.. the day before we even went to the national library and had pastamania at sungei wang. haha.. reach ipoh at 9pm..her parents are so friendly le.... waliao... we went pasar in the morning. went to a park... went pet shop... went hiking... went dinner...watch tv ...went yam cha... totally shuang over there.. love love XD the next day we head to kampar! hahaz went to sharon's house.. ettle down then cycle to utar! lepak over there... snap pictures... raining.. soaking wet when we're going to new town.. haha... totally wet wet...had dinner and head home... hahahaz fun playing under the rain lo... then we went tesco buy some snack. i get to buy burger to eat XD but ok ok only la the burger.. keke.. then penny playing silent hill.. meizeen is sick adi.. sorethroat cuz too much of laughing! hahahahz.. eh. really laugh like mad over there.. 5 girls.. wow.. somemore kena nag by one of sharon's hosuemate :\ on the next day jj fetch us all to ipoh! we went ipoh parade while meizeen went to perm her hair. went to jusco to play bowling and watch movie.the legend of the fist.. nice show oh!keke.. after that we went tong sui gai to eat dinner.. XD after all these... time to go home le.... had a hot bath and watch tv~ wakakaka.. shuang~

just 2 days ago me and sharon become the volunteer for a nike race pack entry thingy. haha.. the first day was damn busy.. running a lot cuz theres a long queue.. but totally enjoy it! so exciting.. but the next day wasn't that fun. legs aching. so little ppl. stand also pain. sit also pain.. so we reward ourself to have a treat at klcc XD sharon had ice kacang and i had sundae chocolate~ yum yum~ back home leg numb... haihz!! slept the whole morning after that.. shuang! hahahahahahaz... looking forward on the 9th where mj and sharon coming lo...prepare for the challenge! oh shit~ hahahahhaz XD

Thursday, September 16, 2010

nature~





Monday, September 13, 2010

B-FABB! XD

woohoo! step up was totally cool man! awesome! XD love the water and the lights XD dad ask why i din't bring the kids to watch too.. hahahaz... well, after animation exam.. knowing that i'll lost 40% of the marks because wrote the wrong answer in the essay session. guilt turn into pleasure?! go wtch movie pula... but really nice ler.. no regrets! but after step up is resident evil.. maybe i don't have enough sleep or its been a long time since i watch movie. headache and sleppy @.@ when watching resident evil.. the only thing i keep thinking of. "OH! BEHIND!" hahahaz.... zombies attacking from behind.. but okay la the movie... maybe i'm too sleepy din't really concentrate XD

the line was so fast yesterday! downloaded step up 3 soundtracks!! and finish downloading notting hill :D hohoho~ downloading more stuff lately aiks... time to freshen up and study! tomorrow exam! gonna be crazy again :D

all the best everyone! you're B-FABB !!! i think it means be fabulous XD

Saturday, September 11, 2010

back to hometown~

fuyoh!!!! i'm energetic? LOL hmmmm what happen i forget adi... ohyar... submited all assignment on wednesday! got a blister on my leg aiks... came home... thursday went badminton with yanny and her cousins.. hahaz fun~! but body aching like hell after that. mom say : young lady, see how unfit you are. LOL!

went to ipoh on friday afternoon.. waaaaaaa~ shuang~ hahahaz went dinner la.. here there la... then er brought latern~ woohoo~~~ candles, music, bubbles, fruit~ waaaaa.... dad ask us to sleep early (12am) because we have to go home on 6am this morning. LOL... well, others did went to sleep but not me and my sis XD we went downstairs and peep, saw my grandparents still awake! chit chat for an hour, 2am adi! they are dosing off adi z zzz z zzzz

although it seems like very little activity going on, but really shuang la get to visit them XD they say they will come and visit us next month! can't wait leh.... its been ages since they come to kl XD

k la.. time to study le... if not tomorrow sure gonna cry XD chowz! all the best everyone!! jyjy!

Saturday, September 4, 2010

submited 3 assignments yesterday.. 2 more to go!!!!! but very lazy to do adi.. slept for 14 hours last night, wakinu p seeing tv, clean up a little, cook lunch =.= gosh.. i totally make a mess... accidently pour the sugar all over because the cap is not close nicely.. haih T.T

surfing through fb saw some old photos, looking back to my life, there are good and bad time, i feel more useful last time.. aldo i got more skills now XD it was more naif, more relax during secondary time. oh how i wish to cut a stylish hair style again. that stupid mushroom head i have during form 4 really gave me a great laugh XD miss the weight i used to have last time. now i'm such a fatty bom bom. alamak~~

i guess i'm growing old eh? all the senses getting inactive adi.. wuwu~
what to do? life so tough.

a phrase i always use long time ago- Life's beautiful
now i wonder if its really beautiful . hahahahahahhahahahahhaz

let dummy continue be dummy ba~

Wednesday, September 1, 2010

I have poladroid?!

yea right i have poladroid, if i have one i'll be crazy in love! XD hahahahz then where did all these poladroid come from? @.@ from here! http://www.poladroid.net/download.html

its a software that produce poladroid picture by just using normal photos. found it at the "we love colour" page.. they are having a poladroid competition.... hmm i want to join but... nahh..... i can only play for fun XD

check out the competition at http://asksancora.com/

*some poladroids made by using the software..




argh~ time to go back to assignment aiks aiks... more than 24 hours not sleeping, then sleeping for 10 hours. this is such bad news wu wu T.T

Saturday, August 28, 2010

Its not the assignments that are stressing me up.

It’s the disobedience, the thick face bull, the unreasonable.

I thought I was respected, herg not anymore.

For that one moment, I wanted to spank them with the cane.

Realizing what a mean sister I am, I broke down.

Saturday, August 21, 2010

hectic-less?

Saturday
Do convo present
Touch littleeeee bit of 3dmax
Go convo
Dinner
Shopping
Sleep

Sunday
Awake
Breakfast
Cook sushi for lunch
Staring at the pc.... NOTHING DONE! DAMN!

Saturday, August 14, 2010

wishlist?




I've live my life till now.. almost 20 years lo... wow... really grateful that i live this long eh~ XD don't know why i feel so... grateful that i have a wonderful family.. wonderful parents, sinling, cousin, friends~ they always make me smile and laugh like mad. XD aldo i notice my smile look damn ugly this few years... lol! even my sis also say like that.. hahahah SMILE is my most important asset.. something i was always proud of when i'm a kid. but think back about it, i think my smile is precious because i seldom smile! XD but at home its always a different case. . sometimes i wonder whether i have split personality leh.. hahahahz.

anyway, this post is about a wish that i wish~

I wish i could say i could be brave enough to say i love you to all the ones that i love.
I wish to say it every single day.
I wish that there is always someone there for them when they are in trouble.
I wish everyone is safe.
I wish what i wish is not just a wish.

p.s: I LOVE YOU ALL :D

Sunday, August 8, 2010

SHIT

shit shit shit.. i'm at school now =.= 8.01am SHIT!

i reach at 7.50am thinking "eh? this is the 1st time i'm the 1st person who reach for lecture class." so, sat down and drank my milo.. suddenly i think think... SHIT! lecture cancel la! alamak~ this morning mood already not good somemore come to school kena fool by myself. next class will be at 2pm! i din't even bring enough money to school to eat. luckily i grab a pack of snack before i come. haihz.. total shitness.

sorry for the shits. but really shit la.

Friday, August 6, 2010

awesome hecticness XD

hahahahaz... was rushing 2 assignments today, digital imaging and creative thinking. lol.. i too smart adi forget to bring art cards that i brought yesterday. din't even draw anything on my sketch book, haven finish colouring the characters action for front cover.. total shitness today XD

once i reach school at 9.. start work until 6 in the evening.. total gan jiong , running, walking far distance, sweating, colouring, transfering.... gosh, FUN!!! this is the excitement i want~ hahaha but all these come along with a bad news la.. will kena deduct marks lo.. cuz submit late. hahahahah.. but sastisfied!!! really! :D

annyway, had animation lab test 2 days ago, waliao.. so tough, already die. after finish lab test, i think there is 20 of us rushing to the valentine ville?? at bangsar village. NONE of us know where the heck was that place. we have to go there to do our assignment and go according to the time slot teacher gave us.. ALL of us are late. hahaha.. left 10 more mins to measure all frames and painting. damn fast. teacher even count down for us to leave the room =.=

After that went for mcD, after a whole day of stressing animation and lost direction of places, 3 cups of refill at mcD! LOL the best part of the day is..!!! we were waiting for the bus. there comes a bus that is pack with tons of ppl. totally sardin that time.. impossible we can get. thus we plan to walk to the lrt station which will talk about 1 hour they say? hahahha.. while we walk, snap picture pula... then then THEN!!! a bus pass by! LOL we are chasing the bus! damn funny la that scene... all of us.. almost 13 ppl? hahahaz.. totally memorable.

well, this is the life i love. je' taime!!!

p/s sorry for the long post :P

Monday, August 2, 2010

Se7en ft T.O.P!!! Digital bounce

Oh god~~ been listen this song for like a week? Se7en's new album- Digital bounce. Looking forward to its official mv.. but before that, live!! oh god~~ handsome, cool, sezy, killing!!! LOVE IS IN THE AIR! XD Check it out peeps!


paiseh neh.. i think i crazy jor~ screams****!!! XD
how come i never have this kind of passion on studies? hahaz
but this sure is a motivation to keep me awake~~ love love love~~
hope you guys love it too~

Tuesday, July 27, 2010

week9

Yesterday took the lrt back together with my dad! 1st time! LOL

dad say it wasn't the 1st time, he took me on a lrt when i was really young. and he say i'm the only one he bring along.. *he was smiling to himself when he says this* so happy ^^

week 9 lo. a lot of due dates.. i seems to be quite relax.. mom always say i alwayshave that " I-Don't-care" attitude. is it real? am i really like that? T.T

i guess i am like that? been sleeping without doing any assignments lately.. really damn relax.. sei lo.. faster make me gan jiong la!!!!!!!!!  sob sob

Sunday, July 25, 2010

miss-me-not


Saturday, July 24, 2010

lol.. too sienz.. change layout lo!!

hey go check out the new design template thingy in blogspot.
a lot of new things.. easier to handle too~~


Tuesday, July 20, 2010

Bubble life..

shoot at home~ hahahaz bubble attack at home garden!
(the nicest photo)

one of the photo taken in studio. Product: antabax
( just a random photo)

not bad oh? keke...

Monday, July 19, 2010

i'm feeling very.... weird right now... pounding very hard... oh gosh... just because i asked my dad about his opinion on my photo shoot and he return me with a question :"have you done any research about what is your course gonna benefit you next time. what kind of job you will find and how much is the pay..what if the pay is less,will it be enough to support your life?" I stunt. cham lo

Monday, July 12, 2010

Heeeapy Birthday!

Happy Birthday Flo-rida!

Happy Birthday Pokai Girl!

Happy Birtdhay Candle! 

All from the year 1990 horse right?

祝各位美女们天天开心!

Doesn't look like magazine cover lo XD

mua top! male female? @.@

Thursday, July 8, 2010

jia you!

lol... thanks to my cousin brother, i remember i have a blog XD

many things had been happening for the past few weeks.  went to melaka to visit "dong xin yuan".. went jonker street la~ shop and eat wow zhun lo~! but then the next day big incident.. camera and my friend feel into the drain.. bla bla blaaa... sob few days.. now everything kindna settle adi.. will be getting my camera by mid of next week.. then can start shooting ler~~yeaaaah~! really looking forward to the studio shooting with my friends.. wakaka XD

then went for hawaii musical night lo.. thanks penny for belanja me go lo~ not bad la~ fun fun dancing and eating and screaming like mad ppl. lulu , maho and chu came from sg long~ they say we scream like we are watchig horror movie =.= hahahaz 

then went shopping with yanny at klcc la... time square la.. she totally cool la when buying that pair of shoe.. 5 mins gao dim XD love at 1st sight eh? keke.. now not in kl lo~ that budak don't know need wait how long baru online.. aiks aiks.. 

dad's birthday just past not long ago... XD we were waiting downstairs for him to come down after he bath.. but he never come down.. mom went and lure him down but we waited for like 45 mins and they haven come down.. beh tahan.. took the cake up and lighted it.. barge into the room :"HAPPY BIRTHDAY!" XD

its been a busy week.. and i bet it will be getting even more busier for the days to come.. hahaz... now this is life!! but still sienz la.. what to do? life so tough

wish everyone good  health la! don't sleep whole night also can jing jing shen shen.. hahaz.. Jia You!

Tuesday, June 29, 2010

what

what should i do? i tot i have more time to think of the next step, but it reply so fast. what should i do? WHAT SHOULD I DO??!?!?!?!?!?!?! 

tired.

frustrated.

painful.

sob.

let's break up .LOL

Tuesday, June 22, 2010

wacom play~

yesterday during illustration we finally get to use wacom tablet? is that what they call it? LOL as big as an a3 size! total fun~ 1st time play with it~ shuang shuang~ din't know utar own this kind of cool stuff XD 

my artwork end of the day LOL

Sunday, June 20, 2010

not according to plan XD

everything not according to plan XD 

saturday plan to go school help out. end up sleeping at 2am and waking at 12pm! LOL!!!tot was father's day.. so gan jiong.. cuz haven prepare anything yet... drag drag drag cuz doing house work... by the time we finish cleaning 3pm liao.. then lunch and sleep =.= zd~ discussing what to do the whole night.. slept at 1am again.. lucky this morning woke up at 9 plus XD

ate breakfast.. delly dally~~ omg! 12pm adi! okay this is where history plays again.. bro haven finish homework!! as usual la~ kids always rush thier homework the day before school starts XD wait for him to finish.. we practise our dance ... bro can't seem to fit him so he cry like storm is coming LOL!  after that the sun appear and wa la!!! we start recording! XD we choose 6 songs and did a remix LOL *a small part from each song only la* took about 2 hour to finish record and we start editing...

hahahahahhahaz laugh until our stomach pain dao~~ but the size too big lo.. the video and back scene 50mb each! hope my dad like it la~ kakaz... HAPPY FATHER's DAY,BABA! love you aaaaaaaaalways~

ohyar.. today TOTALLY out of plan.. suppose to finish my illus and start animation and logo design.. tell ya what, NOTHING'S DONE except FUN! wooohooo!!!

Wednesday, June 16, 2010

Studio shooting

All photographed by Penny XD

Love this effect

Drawn by coco

Damn love this one. hou yao feel

Photographer's shoe XD *she ownself snap de*

Photographer's shoe XD *she ownself snap de*

Din't upload any modeling photos.wakakaka..since its photographed by penny. let her show which pic she thinks is nice la XD but i tell you oh, all also nice.. she really can catch the angle de lo. geng. thanks ya penny! thank coco for drawing the dummy, thanks angelin for the eye liner and wax,  thanks Raier for the make up! totally rock la. aldo look so weird during close up T.T rubber you're my TOP GD! love ya all~ XD

Wednesday, June 9, 2010

ohoho~~~ ^^

Saturday, June 5, 2010

aiks

i really i missed out a lot a lot of things during the period of time where i was involve in community service. missed out many buddies birthday, missed out gathering, missed out youth 2010. also so, i do gain a lot of new friends, new role, and many sweet memories ^^ 

when i came back home i was feeling so... warm.. so good to be home with my family. hahaz.. but thunder strikes? there are somethings to resolve at home. things that have been trouble to the family all along, attitube, behavior, sincerity, observants. as the eldest at home i was lectured for almost an hour and was told to have some action about those matters =.= wow.. 1st time eh.. i'm like the leader XD held a meeting with my siblings today.. talked about the problem, giving out solutions and opinion.. the atmosphere really so weird la.. well, i do hope i've made the right solution T.T if not i will fail as the eldest lo T.T we'll put ourself in a 1 month trial, hope everything will go well as plan. ^^ 

ohyar.. i kindna hate my hair now =.= wanna cut it short ah!! wanna go back to my old hairstyle, wanna be cheerful again, wanna do things for no reason, wanna be helpful, wanna be crapful~ XD but nomatter what, i will appreciate what i'm going through now. 我知足 , 真的 . 

talk about 知足 =.= yesterday finished class at 6. rushed back home to bath and rushed to masjid jamek. because i receive a call from a friend, exciting news! finally the day have come!! mayday concert!! woohooo~!! take the lrt to bukit jalil to realise that the concert is not yesterday. wahahahahahahahhahaha damn funny lo. keep laughing XD how stupid~ din't really check the date, too excited, just went without thinking.. thanks to THAT person lo.. we get to come out at night to eat mcD LOL.. haha.. just to let you know, we din't blame you la.. this will be our unforgetable stupidiest memory XD 

Monday, May 31, 2010

I'm Back!!!

LOL! XD been disappearing from internet world this pass week. more like 2 weeks. preparing for 童心园 生活营 for like 2 weeks? everyday morning 8am till night earliest also 9pm only can go home T.T many preparation, dancing, singing, punishments, eating, working...... wow.. totally tired but now after this event is successful held, felt so proud, miss it so much~ want to continue... don't want to stop ler~~ XD

well, so many thins happen during the camp.. don't know where to start. but i can tell, there will never be an end~ ^^ hope that our 童心园 keep in touch always lo!!!! kekekeke...

ohyar.. my result, totally the worst result ever =.= drop 0.6!!!!!! how terrible!! aiks aiks aiks....

group photo before leaving Paroi XD

Wednesday, May 19, 2010

felt so useless so helpless =.=

I will NEVER be THIS STUPID again!!!

HERG!

btw, nice to be hurt~ if not life so sienz XP

Saturday, May 15, 2010


Say hi to boredom

Friday, May 14, 2010

Genting~ total excitement!!!

hahahha went to genting with PL, Mj, YN, JW and NZ

LOL! summaries what happen in genting la

-Klsentral bus to genting
- lunch marrybrown
-raining!!!
-can't find bus ticket to go back
-rainstop. PLAY!
-extreme games. WALIAO A!!!
-rain =.=
-indoor game
-PLAY~!
-shopping
-back home rest
-dinner
-indoor games!! keep on repeating the same game
-check out movie time
-back home to wash up
-sleep , din't make it for the movies
-morning go jalan jalan
-sleep
-cari ticket to go home again
-breakfast
-BYEBYE genting~
-cable car
-seach for bus terminal
-bla bla bla...
-HSH home sweet home~


hahahahahhaz~ totally fun~ wakakaka.. but tired le.. keke.. hey girls, nice to meet ya all!!! lets hang out some other time =) and thanks mj's sis for booking the hotel and theme park tickets. keke... thanks tourguide mj too :p


food post? XD


KLDW! lol.. haha went to kldw with florence on wednesday.. while we are enjoying ourself looking at those beautiful art work.. waliao.. there are so many noise.. noise of people flooding in.. there are students from the one academy.. i think...=.= i don't know leh @.@ hahahahaz so this trip to national art gallery is kindna noisy.. can't really enjoy =X hahaz

so after visiting all the stuff in national art gallery, we go to midvalley!! ohoho~ actually tot of watching movie but too late adi.. so florence took me to a place call oasis foodcourt in midvalley. there is a stall call portuguese girl.. this stall they have seafood with rice.. ahh.. how to say leh.. many choices of fish.. you can have combination of 2 dseafoods.. then they have this fantastic delicious waliao A punya sambal.. not sambal i guess.. its the sauce la.. totally recommend to those who wants HOT AND SPICY excitement XD the fishes are put into aluminium foils and cook? er.. if you go there you ownself see la XD it cost RM7.90.. really will pump up your spiciness lol!! here are some pictures XD






Thursday, May 6, 2010

Sienz dao pao =.=

Study Advertising Design until sienz.. ate maggi, see many MV, read many blogs, look at many photos, my whole computer also let me look through until nothing to look liao.. take a pen.. conteng!!!! of cuz i conteng with reference de la.. don't know from which manga. modified and become like this =.= totally my mood now.


Wednesday, May 5, 2010

from Smaile XD

Sunday, May 2, 2010

I can breath again ^^


Finally i realise that i can breath again~ no more struggling. no more heart pain. no more jealousy. no more authorization about who you belong to. I'm glad that i move on!! wahahaha can chat normally, not getting upset of small little details.. woohoo~ You're always be an important person to me but i guess i finally choose not to care so much about materialistic but the kindness we both have instead. I don't care who you belong to. Don't care if i still belong to you. I AM MYSELF and YOU ARE YOURSELF. we are different although we are the same =)

Thursday, April 29, 2010

sot hoi~

Finally the last assignment is over!!!!!!!!!!!! woohoo~!!! now whats left is a few days of fast study, final exams and community service.

!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! Once all this is over, i'm so gonna treat myself with a new headphone and download many many many songs into my mp3!! now that's life! XD

All the best to everyone ya.. keke^^ lets together " 怎么办?怎么办?怎么办?” hahaha... the usual sentence we all hear on days of exams kakakaz.. sot hoi~

Wednesday, April 21, 2010

I'm doom and crazy =.=

Sunday, April 18, 2010

hohoho~ and alamaks~

hohoho~~ is because i am very the happy~ keke.. cuz my whole family woke up 6.30 in the morning to have breakfast~~!! woohoo~~~actually is because my dad going back adi, and i have community service at setapak at 8am. dang =.= after breakfast my whole family fetch me to school~ hohooh~ after that they went shopping~ eleh leh~ so shuang..

another hohoho is that my bro tell me that he told my dad what to buy on my birthday! omg. i can't even believe it, he knows what i want XD i din't even mention it recently.. the last time i mention is about.... a year ago? or maybe more than a year! omg~ love my bro la really.. kakaz.. but i will still continue to be strict on him *bluek~

alamaks now~ sang negaraku many many times yesterday during the community service.. woohoo!!! without fail! come back with a coarse voice =.= alamak betul. leg not as pain as previous few meetings adi.. but i kindna faint in the middle of meeting! LOL super cool XD

alamaks again is that I HAVEN EVEN TOUCH ANYTHING ABOUT MY DRAWING ASSIGNMENT. shit =.= next week final due date adi.. but no strength to do. aiks

psss*** later might go cut my hair short =.= like primary student like that (xin's hairstyle) XD

the weather sometimes hot sometimes cold.. every one must take care oh~ gambateh!!!! faster finish this final projectssssss~!!!

Wednesday, April 14, 2010


PIK CHIK AAAAH!!!!

Monday, April 12, 2010

傻傻的....

傻人有傻福, 我要继续傻下去

Friday, April 9, 2010

Alamak


Rawr!!!! OwwwwO


The colourful keyboard that will accompany through my assignments tonight T.T

Wednesday, April 7, 2010

No meaning

Gonna do something bad today - Skip japanese class

Its not what i intended but i just can't stand it =.=

I dislike - memorizing those hiragana and katagana
I dislike - the teacher who always make me repeat hundred thousand times
I dislike - how he make those who fail to sit in front
I dislike -
I dislike -
I dislike -
I dislike -
I dislike -

I guess I just dislike myself? for being so childish and always running away from Japanese.. but what to do? I don't think i can handle it.. its just so much stress=.= should have taken Mandarin la. haihz.. say what also no use adi la..

whisper* eh pokkai girl, you have to help me oh~ keke*

Saturday, April 3, 2010

eye pain

Headache ah~~~ more like eye pain when i'm looking at the pc @.@

woke up early in the morning to see doctor, had breakfast, reach home read detective conan, and start cleaning the house!! bathed for my dog , that naughty dog don't listen to me any more =.= clean until afternoon. damn tired. had my lunch and then sleeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeep until 9pm! oh my gosh~! alamak! drawing din't do =.= terrible la.. should have photo shooting today also forget liao. haihz..now trying to finish my story board sketches. tomorrow have to go school to do poster T.T so scared not enough time to finish drawing le T.T

brought keyboard stiker. now my life is full of colours! so not used to it T.T plain black keyboard still looks better T.T maybe this is why my eye is painful when i use the pc XD hahaz try to blame something else =X sienz ah..

*crawl back to drawing D:*

Wednesday, March 31, 2010

Sick

Today after PM class we are having 2 hour break XD went library and read design books.. all those design cramp in my head and this turnout during lecture class.. kindna weird but i love the " alamak " new style new quote... hoho~~ ok i'm having flu now. alamak! hahaz.. continue my adv and VC 1st.. no time liao hoho~~


Wednesday, March 24, 2010

hehehe~~~

felt kindna tired when i came home just now. no mood to talk at all..maybe eat too much adi too lazy to talk. hahaz.. while i was looking through my mail for some documents i suddenly saw the pictures i took when i was in secondary school!!! ohoho~~ really lighten up my mood. so high adi... share pics with lu (aldo she is very busy with her assignment she still choi me) XD haaaaaaaaaaappy~~


Monday, March 22, 2010

LOL

Thursday, March 18, 2010

Sorry that I ran away from reality =(

SORRY!
SORRY to my parents
SORRY to myself
SORRY to my siblings
SORRY to my friends
I WILL BE GOOD next time

I went to snap photos at klcc. so many things happen. haihz.. so lazy to story. but i have 2 things to say: (1) i love the flower i snap (2) when i was walking back home, stopped at the bridge looking at the sunset. omg. i feel so sorry T.T






(p/s I din't edit the photo. feel happy i can snap such quality *cuz i usually don't snap so well T.T)